google-site-verification=wbgApMDKwa_Z9sWzj2WlTO7_hhtWnj-QUDp-U46m0SI

German Tourist Visa Requirements For Pakistan

Germany is one of the favorite destinations for students around the world. All the applicants for switzerland visit visa must submit a valid passport to embassy.

7 Steps Guide To Schengen Visa For Germany From Pakistan Business V

Visa Requirements For Poland Types Of Visas Visa Fees Documents

German Embassy In Pakistan Germany Visa For Pakistanis

As of july 2018 german citizens had visa free or visa on arrival access to 188 countries and territories ranking the german passport 2nd in terms.

German tourist visa requirements for pakistan. If the applicants havent visited germany at least 2 times in the last 2 years they must make a personal appearance. Germany tourist visa requirements. Germany offers student visa for many different courses including diplomas undergraduate graduate and post graduate degrees in science arts engineering and information technology.

Visa requirements for german citizens. An ordinary passport or other recognised travel document valid for at least three months from the expiry date of the visa applied for. Original documents not needed will be returned with passport but only if copies are provided by applicant as requested.

Germany visa fees differ depending on the type of visa you are applying for thus the motif of your travel. Short stay visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant. Your passport must have at least two blank pages.

Two 2 recent photographs of the applicant. Third country nationals residing in pakistan must provide supporting documents attesting to the legality and the authorised duration of their residence here. Visa requirements for german citizens are administrative entry restrictions by the authorities of other states placed on citizens of germany.

READ  Tourist Attractions Hong Kong Island

Additional information for germany visa requirements for pakistan passport. Germany student visa from pakistan documents requirements process and guidelines. Germany business visa from pakistan requirements.

Two application forms completed and signed by applicant including statement. Your passport and copies of your previous visas valid for at least 3 months beyond return date are required. The passport must be valid for at least three months form the date of departure and must have at least two blank pages for visa issuance.

The germany and europe visas in general are quite cheaper than visas to the us canada or even india. They must also submit a visa fee of pkr 6400 as well as a service fee of pkr 500. Moreover with a single visa you will be able to explore most of the old continent.

And undertaking working and leave certificate. Travel health insurance confirmation of minimum 30000 coverage within germany and the entire schengen area. If applicants are applying from islamabad.

General required documents for a german schengen visa application. Germany tourist visa documents requirements. Single and double entry visas are valid from three months to one year for 30 day stay.

Former citizens of pakistan may apply for five year multiple entry visa if they submit with their application a copy of the first three pages of their old pakistani passport or pakistani id. Please check photograph specifications here 3. 3 recent passport size photographs white background non glossy paper bank statement of the last 3 months personal proof of income salary certificate aig insurance.

Similar Posts:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *